luni, 16 septembrie 2013

Alanis Morissette

Musician Alanis Morissette was born June 1, 1974 in Ottawa, Canada. Morissette began studying piano at age 6 and composing at 7; she wrote her first songs at 9. By age 10 she was acting in a series on Nickelodeon. She used her earnings to cut her first single. In 1995, her album Jagged Little Pill established her as one of alternative rock's foremost female vocalists of the 1990s.

Alanis Morissette / Bio / Biography History

Birthdate: June 01, 1974
Real Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette
Known / Aliases:
Birthplace: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Current Town:
Marital Status:
Nationality: Canadian
Education: Attended Immaculata High School, Ottawa, Ontario / Attended Glebe Collegiate Institute, Ottawa, Ontario
Profession: Singer
Alanis Morissette career history: Single "You Oughta Know" from album "Jagged Little Pill " (1995)
Credits / Association: 

Alanis Morissette Family: Father - Alan Richard Morisette; Mother - Georgia Mary Ann Feuerstein; Brother - Chad (older), Wade (twin, yoga instructor); Spouse - Souleye (rapper, since 22-May-10); Son - Ever Imre Morissette-Treadway (b.25-Dec-10)
Relation: Dave Coulier (1992), Dash Mihok (1999), Ryan Reynolds (actor, engaged, Jun 2004 - Feb 2007);

Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Height: 5' 4"
Body type:
Bra/cup size:
Shoe Size:

Pictures with  Alanis Morissette

Niciun comentariu:

Trimiteți un comentariu