joi, 19 septembrie 2013

Alexa Vega

Alexa Vega was born on the 27th of August in Miami, Florida. Her father is Colombian while her mother is American. She has two sisters Kriza Vega and Makenzi Vega; and two half sisters Margaux Vega and Greylin James and a half brother Jet James. She was born in Miami but the family moved to California when she was four years old. Alexa is fluent in Spanish is excellent at fresh water fishing. She studied gymnastics when she was a kid. Alexa is best known for her character Carmen Cortez in the Spy Kids and its two other sequels. She also appeared in several films over the years.

Alexa Vega / Bio / Biography History

Birthdate: August 27, 1988
Real Name: Alexa Ellesse Vega
Known / Aliases: Alex, Lex
Father: Baruch Vega
Mother: Gina Rue
Birthplace: Miami, Florida, USA
Current Town:
Marital Status:
Boy Friends: Carlos Pena
Religion: Catholic
Profession: Actress, Singer
Alexa Vega career history: Little Giants 1994, Nine Months 1995, It Was Him or Us 1995, A Promise to Carolyn 1996, Twister 1996, Shattered Mind 1996, The Glimmer Man 1996, Ghosts of Mississippi 1996, Dennis the Menace Strikes Again 1998, NetForce 1999, The Deep End of the Ocean 1999, Run the Wild Fields 1999, Follow the Stars Home 2001, Spy Kids 2001, Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams 2002, Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over 2003, Sleepover 2004, Odd Girl Out 2005, State’s Evidence 2006, Walkout 2006, Marrying God 2006, Remember the Daze 2007, Repo! The Genetic Opera 2008, Innocent 2009, Broken Hill 2009, Mother’s Day 2010, Cafe 2010, From Prada to Nada 2011, Summer Song 2011, Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World 2011, The Pregnancy Project 2012, The Devil’s Carnival 2012, The Clockwork Girl 2012, The Mine 2012, 23 Blast 2013, Machete Kills 2013, Bounty Killer 2013, Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 2013
Credits / Association:

Hair: Blonde
Eye color: Brown
Weight: 105 lbs or 48 kg
Body type:
Bra/cup size: 32C
Shoe Size: 7

Pictures with Alexa Vega

Alexa Vega in bikini

 Alexa Vega - beautiful legs

Niciun comentariu:

Trimiteți un comentariu